Home  |   About us  |   Partner with AWC  |   Login      

Associate Membership

AWC Associate Members

Corporate members

Government/non-profit members

Aakavs Consulting
Arnab Bhowmick
(425) 245-3569
arnab@aakavs.com
www.aakavs.com

Aon Hewitt
Mike Rask
(206) 467-4627
mike.rask@aonhewitt.com
www.aon.com

Apollo Solutions Group
Scott Lewis
(509) 821-0379
scott.lewis@apollosolutionsgroup.com
www.apollosolutionsgroup.com

AT&T
Robert Bass
(425) 786-8816
rb3794@att.com
www.att.com

Avista Corporation
Paul Kimmell
(509) 495-6236
paul.kimmell@vistacorp.com
www.avistautilities.com

BERK Consulting, Inc.
Michele Eakins-TeSelle
(206) 324-8760
michele@berkconsulting.com
www.berkconsulting.com

Berkley Public Entity Managers
Richard Vincelette
(215) 553-7384
rvincelette@wrberkley.com
www.wrberkley.com

BIAS Software
Mark Felchlin
(888) 534-2427
mark@biassoftware.com
www.biassoftware.com

Braun Consulting Group
Robert Braun
(206) 623-5155
b.braun@braunconsulting.com
www.braunconsulting.com

Business of Policing
Roger Baker
(206) 878-2800
rogerbaker@businessofpolicing.com
www.businessofpolicing.com

Cabot Dow Associates
Cabot Dow
(206) 818-9184
cabotdow@aol.com
www.cabotdow.com

CenturyLink
David Namura
(206) 733-8645
david.namura@centurylink.com
www.centurylink.com

Comcast
Diem Ly
(425) 741-5755
diem_ly@cable.comcast.com
www.comcast.com

cloudPWR
Shadrach White
(360) 350-1163
shadrach@cloudpwr.com
https://cloudpwr.com

Dancing Shepherd
Michelle Senn
(425) 582-8049
michelle@dancingshepherd.com
www.dancingshepherd.com

Databar Inc.
Susan Savage
(360) 907-7757
susans@databarinc.com
www.databarinc.com

Delta Dental of Washington
Darlene Rockwell
(206) 985-5937
drockwell@deltadentalwa.com
www.deltadentalwa.com

E & H Engineering, Inc.
Thomas Haggarty
(509) 744-0245
enheng@msn.com

Ednetics
Joy O’Brien
(208) 619-2670
info@ednetics.com
www.ednetics.com

eGov Systems
Rick Mekdessie
(225) 215-0100
rick@egovsystems.com
www.egovsystems.com

Etter, McMahon, Lamberson, Van Wert & Oreskovich, P.C.
Stephen Lamberson
(509) 747-9100
lambo74@ettermcmahon.com
www.ettermcmahon.com

FCS Group
Scott Lester
(425) 867-1802
scottl@fcsgroup.com
www.fcsgroup.com

FlashVote
Kevin Lyons
(775) 235-2240
hello@flashvote.com
www.flashvote.com

Foster Pepper PLLC
Stephen DiJulio
(206) 447-8971
dijup@foster.com
www.foster.com

FreeDoc
Garrett Frix
(425) 977-4222 x222
gfrix@freedoc.com
www.freedoc.com

Future Point of View
Tracy Conrad
(405) 359-3910
tracy@fpov.com
www.fpov.com

Gordon Thomas Honeywell Governmental Affairs
Briahna Taylor
(253) 620-6639
btaylor@gth-gov.com
www.gth-gov.com

Gray & Osborne, Inc.
Mike Johnson, P.E.
(206) 284-0860
mjohnson@g-o.com
www.g-o.com

Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson P.S.
Daniel Gottlieb
(206) 623-1745
dan.gottlieb@hcmp.com
www.hcmp.com

HR Answers, Inc.
Laurie Grenya
(503) 885-9815
lgrenya@hranswers.com
HRanswers.com

Integrity Energy Services
Mark Foster
(206) 965-0529
markf@iesinnovates.com
www.iesinnovates.com

Johnson Controls
Larry Owens
(206) 475-1005
larry.t.owens@jci.com
www.johnsoncontrols.com

Jurassic Parliament
Ann Macfarlane
(206) 542-8422
ann@jurassicparliament.com
www.jurassicparliament.com

Kaiser Permanente
Dave Domholt
(206) 448-4715
domholt.d@ghc.org
www.ghc.org

Katy Isaksen & Associates
Katy Isaksen
(206) 706-8893
katy@kisaksenassociates.com

Kenyon Disend, PLLC
Michael Kenyon
(425) 392-7090
mike@kenyondisend.com
www.kenyondisend.com

Law, Lyman, Daniel, Kamerrer & Bogdanovich P.S.
Jeffrey Myers
(360) 754-3480
jmyers@lldkb.com
www.lldkb.com

LRE Solutions
Pamela Ward
(360) 490-0434
Pam.ward@lresol.com
www.lresol.com

Maul Foster & Alongi, Inc.
Justin Clary
(360) 594-6260
jclary@maulfoster.com
www.maulfoster.com

McKinstry Co., LLC
David Ray
(509) 994-5868
davidra@mckinstry.com
www.mckinstry.com

The Mejorando Group
Patrick Ibarra
(925) 518-0187
patrick@gettingbetterallthetime.com
www.gettingbetterallthetime.com

Menke Jackson Beyer, LLP
Anthony Menke
(509) 575-0313
tmenke@mjbe.com
www.mjbe.com

Morris Law PC
Carol Morris
(253) 851-5090
Carol@carolmorrislaw.com
carolmorrislaw.com

Morrison-Maierle, Inc.
Anita Shontz
(406) 442-3050
ashontz@m-m.net
www.m-m.net

Moss Adams LLP
Emily Oxenford
(206) 302-6204
emily.oxenford@mossadams.com
www.mossadams.com

MuniServices
Brenda Narayan
(916) 261-5147
brenda.narayan@muniservices.com
www.muniservices.com

Northwest Playground Equipment, Inc.
Bob McGarvey
(425) 313-9161
bob@nwplayground.com
www.nwplayground.com

Northwest Workplace Law PLLC
Trish Murphy
(206) 812-4840
trish@nwworkplacelaw.com
www.nwworkplacelaw.com

Osborn Consulting, Inc.
Madison Dreiger
(425) 451-4009
info@osbornconsulting.com
www.osbornconsulting.com

Otak, Inc.
Courtney Hough
(425) 739-4211
courtney.hough@otak.com
www.otak.com

PACE Engineers, Inc.
Ken Nilsen
(425) 827-2014
kenn@paceengrs.com
www.paceengrs.com

Pacific Power
Bill Clemens
(509) 522-7007
bill.clemens@pacificorp.com
www.pacificpower.net

PageFreezer Software, Inc.
Sylva Sivzattian
(888) 916-3999
sylva@pagefreezer.com
www.pagefreezer.com

Patterson Buchanan Fobes & Leitch, Inc., P.S.
Michael Patterson
(206) 462-6702
map@pattersonbuchanan.com
www.pattersonbuchanan.com

PayNorthwest
Phil Harmon
(360) 391-3711
phil@paynorthwest.com
paynorthwest.com

Piper Jaffray Corporation, Seattle-Northwest Division
Lindsay Sovde
(206) 628-2875
lindsay.a.sovde@pjc.com
www.piperjaffray.com

Prothman Company
Greg Prothman
(206) 368-0050
greg@prothman.com
www.prothman.com

Public Safety Testing, Inc.
Jon Walters
(425) 776-9615
jon@publicsafetytesting.com
www.publicsafetytesting.com

Puget Sound Energy
David Namura
(425) 462-3753
david.namura@pse.com
www.pse.com

Recology CleanScapes, Inc.
Quinn Apuzzo
(206) 501-6791
info@recologycleanscapes.com
www.cleanscapes.com

Regence Blue Shield
Eileen Walker
(253) 382-7731
ewalker@regence.com
www.regence.com

Republic Services Inc.
Jeff Wagner
jwagner4@republicservices.com
(253) 395-2094
www.republicservices.com

RH2 Engineering, Inc.
Kristin Young
(425) 951-5350
kyoung@rh2.com
www.rh2.com

Romulus
Chris Maddox
(410) 736-9503
chris@seneca.systems
romuluscrm.com

SafeBuilt
Rich Conrad
(206) 550-0561
rconrad@safebuilt.com
www.safebuilt.com

Sanitary Service Company, Inc.
Paul Razore
(360) 734-3490
paulr@ssc-inc.com
www.ssc-inc.com

Sebris Busto James
Mark Busto
(425) 450-9600
mrb@sebrisbusto.com
www.sebrisbusto.com

Security Lines US
Russell Corby
(818) 906-1212
russell@securitylines.us
www.securitylines.us

Sound Employment Solutions
Janice Corbin
(206) 334-5003
sescorbin@msn.com
www.soundemploymentsolutions.com

Steven Thomson Consulting Group LLC
Steven Thomson
(360) 438-2390
st@steventhomsonconsulting.com
www.steventhomsonconsulting.com

Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth, P.C.
Alice Ostdiek
(206) 829-3002
aostdiek@sycr.com
www.sycr.com

Summit Law Group
Bruce Schroeder
(206) 676-7052
bruces@summitlaw.com
www.summitlaw.com

Sunshine Disposal & Recycling
Steven Wulf
(509) 252-9060
stevew@sunshinedisposal.com
www.sunshinedisposal.com

Transpo Group
Jon Pascal
(425) 821-3665
jon.pascal@transpogroup.com
www.transpogroup.com

Union Pacific Railroad
Aaron Hunt
(503) 249-3079
amhunt@up.com
www.up.com

Universal Language Service
Kristin Van Dyke
(425) 450-7020
accounts@ulsonline.net
www.ulsonline.net

U.S. Communities
Chris Mellis
(610) 368-9766
cmellis@uscommunities.org
www.uscommunities.org

Varela & Associates, Inc.
Dana Cowger
(509) 328-6066
VA@varela-engr.com
www.varela-engr.com

Vision Municipal Solutions
Pat Dieter
(509) 315-8845
pat@visionms.net
www.visionms.net

Waste Connections, Inc.
Sheree Johansen
(253) 414-0363
shereej@wasteconnections.com
www.wasteconnections.com

Waste Management
Robin Freedman
(425) 825-2033
rfreedma@wm.com
www.wmnorthwest.com

Willamette Dental of Washington
Stephanie Lechelt
(206) 939-0208
slechelt@willamettedental.com
www.willamettedental.com

Witherspoon Brajcich McPhee, PLLC
Jessica Allen
(509) 455-9077
jallen@workwith.com
www.workwith.com

Adams County Mosquito Control District
Tom Haworth
(509) 488-2661
acmcd@qwestoffice.net

Airway Heights Transportation Benefit District
Amy Gravelle
agravelle@cawh.org
www.cawh.org/departments/public-works/transportation-benefit-district

Arcora Foundation
Emily Firman
(206) 528-7364
efirman@arcorafoundation.org
www.arcorafoundation.org

Asotin County
Chris Kemp
(509) 243-2078
ckemp@co.asotin.wa.us
www.co.asotin.wa.us

Bainbridge Island Metropolitan Park & Recreation District
Amy Swenson
(206) 842-2306
amy@biparks.org
www.biparks.org

Benton Clean Air Agency
Robin Priddy
(509) 783-1304
robin.priddy@bentoncleanair.org
www.bentoncleanair.org

Benton County Mosquito Control District
Angela Beehler
(509) 967-2414
angela@mosquitocontrol.org
www.mosquitocontrol.org

Benton PUD
Melina Wenner
(509) 582-1227
wennerm@bentonpud.org
www.bentonpud.org

Benton-Franklin Council of Governments
Brian Malley
(509) 943-9185
bmalley@bfcog.us
www.bfcog.us

Bridgeport Transportation Benefit District
Judy Brown
(509) 686-4041 x 12
clerk@nwi.net

Castle Rock Transportation Benefit District
Ryana Covington
(360) 274-8181
rcovington@ci.castle-rock.wa.us
www.ci.castle-rock.wa.us/tbd.html

Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Scott Weninger
(360) 447-3556
sweninger@ckfr.org
www.ckfr.org

Central Pierce Fire & Rescue
Candis Martinson
(253) 538-6433
cmartinson@centralpiercefire.org
www.centralpiercefire.org

Chelan County
Katie Batson
(509) 667-6311
katie.batson@co.chelan.wa.us
www.co.chelan.wa.us

Clallam County
Tammy Sullenger
(360) 417-2402
tsullenger@co.clallam.wa.us
www.clallam.net

Clallam Transit
Wendy Clark-Getzin
(360) 417-1350
WendyCG@clallamtransit.com
www.clallamtransit.com

Clark County
Francine Reis
(360) 397-2460
francine.reis@clark.wa.gov
www.clark.wa.gov

Clark County Fire District #3
Steven Wrightson
(360) 892-2331
steve@fire3.org
www.clarkcofd3.org

Clark County Fire District #6
Jerry Green
(360) 576-1195
jerry.green@ccfd6.org
www.ccfd6.org

Clark Regional Wastewater District
Hugh Findlay
(360) 993-8845
hfindlay@crwwd.com
www.crwwd.com

Columbia County
Lisa Ronnberg
(509) 382-2534
lisa_ronnberg@co.columbia.wa.us
www.columbiaco.com

Columbia County Public Transportation
Stephanie Guettinger
(509) 382-1647
stephanie@ccptransit.org
www.ccptransit.org

Community Transit
Lynn Starcher
(425) 348-7116
lynn.starcher@commtrans.org
www.commtrans.org

Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
Scott Deschenes
(206) 429-3852
scott.deschenes@desmoinespool.org
www.desmoinespool.com

Douglas County
Angie Davis-Collie
(509) 888-6551
acollie@co.douglas.wa.us
www.douglascountywa.net

DuPont Transportation Benefit District
Ted Danek
(253) 912-5215
tdanek@dupontwa.gov

Eastside Fire & Rescue
Ingrid Anderson-Boyle
(425) 313-3302
ianderson-boyle@esf-r.org
www.eastsidefire-rescue.org

eCityGov Alliance
Tracy Jones
(425) 452-7821
tjones@ecitygov.net
www.ecitygov.net

Evergreen Rural Water of Washington
Tracey Hunter
(360) 462-9287
thunter@erwow.org
www.erwow.org

Fort Worden Public Development Authority
Krista Hathaway
(360) 344-4400
khathaway@fortworden.org
www.fortworden.org

Franklin County
Jerrod MacPherson
(509) 545-3521
jmacpherson@co.franklin.wa.us
www.co.franklin.wa.us

Garfield County
Donna Deal
(509) 843-1391
ddeal@co.garfield.wa.us
www.co.garfield.wa.us

Green River College
Tammy Shilipetar
(253) 833-9111 ext 2604
tshilipetar@greenriver.edu
www.greenriver.edu

Guaranteed Education Tuition (GET)
Jacquelyne Ferrado
(360) 753-7875
jackief@wsac.wa.gov
www.get.wa.gov

Grant County Fire District #6
Shelley Higginbotham
(509) 639-2559
sjhigginbotham@hotmail.com

Housing Authority of Pasco & Franklin County
Kathy Jones
(509) 547-3581
kjones@hacpfc.org

Housing Kitsap
Judy Henry
(360) 535-6137
henryj@housingkitsap.org
www.housingkitsap.org

I-COM 9-1-1
Tom Shaughnessy
(360) 679-6792
toms@icom911.org
www.icom911.org

Intercity Transit
Christine DiRito
(360) 705-5865
cdirito@intercitytransit.com
www.intercitytransit.com

Island County
Colleen Jokinen
(360) 240-5511
colleenj@co.island.wa.us
www.islandcounty.net

Jefferson County
Erin Lundgren
(360) 385-9133
elundgren@co.jefferson.wa.us
www.co.jefferson.wa.us

Jefferson County Public Works Department
Sarah Melancon
(360) 385-9362
smelancon@co.jefferson.wa.us
www.co.jefferson.wa.us/publicworks

Jefferson Transit Authority
Sara Crouch
(360) 385-3020
scrouch@jeffersontransit.com
jeffersontransit.com

King County Fire District #2/Burien-Normandy Park
Mike Marrs
(206) 242-2040
mmarrs@burienfire.org
www.burienfire.org

King County GIS Center
Gregory Babinski
(206) 477-4402
greg.babinski@kingcounty.gov
www.kingcounty.gov/gis

King County Library System
John Sheller
(425) 369-3376
jsheller@kcls.org
www.kcls.org

Kitsap County
Susan Smith
(360) 337-4484
srsmith@co.kitsap.wa.us
www.kitsapgov.com

Kitsap Public Health District
Keith Grellner
(360) 728-2284
keith.grellner@kitsappublichealth.org
www.kitsappublichealth.org

Kitsap Regional Library
Jim Wilson
(360) 475-9164
jwilson@krl.org
www.krl.org

Kitsap Transit
Nancy Venard
(360) 478-5865
nancyv@kitsaptransit.com
www.kitsaptransit.com

Kittitas Valley Fire & Rescue #2/Ellensburg
Shannon Hill
(509) 933-7231
hills@kvfr.org
www.kvfr.org

Klickitat County
Randi Post
(509) 773-7171
randip@klickitatcounty.org
www.klickitatcounty.org

Lacey Fire District #3
Steve Brooks
(360) 528-2318
sbrooks@laceyfire.com
www.laceyfire.com

Lake Stevens Sewer District
Tonya Christoffersen
(425) 334-8588
tchristoffersen@lkstevenssewer.org
www.lkstevenssewer.org

Lake Whatcom Water & Sewer District
Patrick Sorensen
(360) 734-9224
patrick.sorensen@lwwsd.org
www.lwwsd.org

Lakehaven Water & Sewer District
Steven Pritchett
(253) 946-5428
spritchett@lakehaven.org
www.lakehaven.org

Lincoln County
Shelly Johnston
(509) 725-4971
sjohnston@co.lincoln.wa.us
www.co.lincoln.wa.us

Lincoln County Fire Protection District #8
Jeanette Coppersmith
(509) 639-2601
townhall@televar.com

LOTT Clean Water Alliance
Erin Michael
(360) 528-5715
erinmichael@lottcleanwater.org
www.lottcleanwater.org

Mason County
Bill Kenny
(360) 427-9670
billk@co.mason.wa.us
www.co.mason.wa.us

Mason County Emergency Communications
Mike Evans
(360) 432-5140
mevans@macecom.org
www.macecom.org

Mason Transit Authority
Rikki Johnson
(360) 432-5720
rjohnson@masontransit.org
www.masontransit.org

Metro Parks Tacoma
Angela Stuefen
(253) 305-1089
angelas@tacomaparks.com
www.tacomaparks.com

Mukilteo Water & Wastewater District
Sue Parks
(425) 355-3355
suep@mukilteowwd.org
www.mukilteowwd.org

Municipal Research and Services Center (MRSC)
Josh Mahar
(206) 625-1300
jmahar@mrsc.org
www.mrsc.org

NORCOM 911
Charlene Inman
(425) 577-5679
cinman@norcom.org
www.norcom.org

North Country EMS
Kim Pitts
(360) 686-3271
k.pitts@northcountryems.org
www.northcountryems.org

Northshore Fire Department
Jim Torpin
(425) 354-1776
jtorpin@northshorefire.com
www.northshorefire.com

Northwest Clean Air Agency
Therese Holm
(360) 428-1617
therese@nwcleanair.org
www.nwcleanair.org

Northwest Product Stewardship Council
Amanda Reykdal
areykdal@prrbiz.com
(425) 445-4759
www.productstewardship.net

Okanogan County
Rae Lynn Lewis
(509) 422-7169
rlewis@co.okanogan.wa.us
www.okanogancounty.org

Okanogan County Transit Authority (TranGo)
Kelly Scalf
(509) 557-6177
kscalf@okanogantransit.com
www.okanogantransit.com

Olympic Region Clean Air Agency (ORCAA)
Lynn Harding
(360) 539-7610
lynn.harding@orcaa.org
www.orcaa.org

Pacific County
Kathy Spoor
(360) 875-9334
kspoor@co.pacific.wa.us
www.co.pacific.wa.us

Pierce Conservation District
Ryan Mello
(253) 845-9770
ryanm@piercecd.org
www.piercecd.org

Pierce County
Ginny Dale
(253) 798-7469
gdale@co.pierce.wa.us
www.co.pierce.wa.us

Pierce County Library System
Chereé Green
(253) 548-3354
cgreen@piercecountylibrary.org
www.piercecountylibrary.org

Pierce Transit
Monnett Smith
(253) 581-8033
msmith@piercetransit.org
www.piercetransit.org

Port of Seattle
Robin Romeo
(206) 787-7963
Romeo.r@portseattle.org
www.portofseattle.org

Poulsbo Fire Department
Lise Alkire
(360) 697-8285
lalkire@poulsbofire.org
www.poulsbofire.org

Prescott Park & Recreation District
Yvonne Jackson
(509) 849-2261
prescottparkrec@gmail.com
www.pjprd.org

Public Utility District No. 1 of Whatcom County
Stephan Jilk
(360) 384-4288 x 12
stevej@pudwhatcom.org
www.pudwhatcom.org

Regional Water Cooperative of Pierce County
Kathy Crawford
(360) 431-2475
Rwcpc.1966@gmail.com
www.watercooperativeofpiercecounty.org

Renton Regional Fire Authority
Ray Barilleaux
(425) 430-7104
rbarilleaux@rentonwa.gov
www.rentonrfa.org

RiverCom 911
Criselia Grupp
(509) 662-4654
cgrupp@rivercom911.org
www.rivercom911.info

Riverside Fire Authority
Stephanie Slorey
(360) 736-3975
sslorey@riversidefire.net
www.riversidefire.net

San Juan County
Kandy Seldin
(360) 370-7402
kandys@sanjuanco.com
www.co.san-juan.wa.us

Seattle Southside Regional Tourism Authority
Katherine Kertzman
(206) 575-0547
Katherine@SeattleSouthside.com
www.SeattleSouthside.com

Sequim Transportation Benefit District
Sue Hagener
(360) 683-4139
shagener@sequimwa.gov

Si View Metropolitan Park District
Travis Stombaugh
(425) 831-1900
tstombaugh@siviewpark.org
www.siviewpark.org

Silver Lake Water & Sewer District
Shelley Stevens
(425) 337-3647
skstevens@slwsd.com
www.slwsd.com

Skagit Council of Governments
Pam Carlson
(360) 416-7875
pamc@scog.net
www.scog.net

Skagit Transit
Motoko Pleasant
(360) 757-1339
mpleasant@skagittransit.org
www.skagittransit.org

Skamania County
Debra Van Camp
(509) 427-3705
vancamp@co.skamania.wa.us
www.skamaniacounty.org

SNOCOM 9-1-1
Sharon Brendle
(425) 774-2526
sbrendle@snocom.org
www.snocom.org

Snohomish County
Rob Sprague
(425) 388-3411
Rob.Sprague@snoco.org
www.snoco.org

Snohomish County Fire District #1
Edward Widdis
(425) 551-1200
ewiddis@firedistrict1.org
www.firedistrict1.org

Snohomish County Fire District #5
Cathy Barth
(360) 793-1179
c.barth@snofire5.org
www.snofire5.org

Snohomish Health District
Lorie Ochmann
(425) 339-8677
admin@snohd.org
www.snohd.org

Sno-Isle Libraries
Jonalyn Woolf-Ivory
(360) 651-7000
jwoolf-ivory@sno-isle.org
www.sno-isle.org

SNOPAC 9-1-1 Communications
Angela Baird
(425) 407-3920
abaird@snopac911.us
www.snopac911.us

Snoqualmie Pass Utility District
Tom Hastings
(425) 434-6600
thastings@snopass.org
www.snopass.org

Soos Creek Water & Sewer District
Marci Oda
(253) 893-7635
moda@sooscreek.com
www.sooscreek.com

Sound Cities Association
Deanna Dawson
(206) 433-7170
deanna@soundcities.org
www.soundcities.org

Sound Transit
Jan Luedtke
(206) 398-5076
jan.luedtke@soundtransit.org
www.soundtransit.org

South King Fire & Rescue
Mary Stevens
(253) 946-7255
mary.stevens@southkingfire.org
www.southkingfire.org

South Sound 911
Janet Caviezel
(253) 798-2970
janet.caviezel@southsound911.org
www.southsound911.org

Spokane County Fire District #3
Debbie Arnold
(509) 235-6645
darnold@scfd3.org
www.scfd3.org

Spokane County Library District
Paul Eichenberg
(509) 893-8202
peichenberg@scld.org
www.scld.org

Spokane Transit Authority
Steve Doolittle
(509) 325-6081
sdoolittle@spokanetransit.com
www.spokanetransit.com

Spokane Valley Fire Department
Valerie Biladeau
(509) 892-4105
biladeauv@spokanevalleyfire.com
www.spokanevalleyfire.com

Sunnyside Housing Authority
Ketha Kimbrough
(509) 837-5454
ketha@sunnysideha.org
www.sunnysideha.org

Tacoma-Pierce County Health Department
Jennifer Watts
(253) 798-2847
jwatts@tpchd.org
www.tpchd.org

Thurston 9-1-1 Communications (TCOMM)
Wendy Hill
(360) 704-2754
w.hill@tcomm911.org
www.tcomm911.org

Thurston County Fire District #08
Brian VanCamp
(360) 491-5320
vancamp@southbayfire.com
http://southbayfire.com/

Thurston Public Utility District #1
John Weidenfeller
(360) 357-8783
jweidenfeller@thurstonpud.com
www.thurstonpud.org

Thurston Regional Planning Council
Jared Burbidge
(360) 741-2521
burbidgej@trpc.org
www.trpc.org

Timberland Regional Library
Walter Bracy
(360) 704-4513
wbracy@trl.org
www.trl.org

Transportation Improvement Board
Steve Gorcester
(360) 586-1139
steveg@tib.wa.gov
www.tib.wa.gov

University of Washington
Randy West
(206) 685-2624
rfwest@uw.edu
www.washington.edu

Valley Communications Center
Lora Ueland
(253) 372-1510
lorau@valleycom.org
www.valleycom.org

Valley Regional Fire Authority
Mark Horaski
(253) 288-5803
mark.horaski@vrfa.org
www.vrfa.org

Valley View Sewer District
Dana Dick
(206) 242-3236
danad@valleyviewsewer.org
www.valleyviewsewer.org

Valley Water District
Betty Vance
(253) 841-9698
betty@valleywaterdistrict.com
www.valleywaterdistrict.com

Wahkiakum County
Dan Cothren
(360) 795-8048
cothrend@co.wahkiakum.wa.us
www.co.wahkiakum.wa.us

Walla Walla Fire District #4
Rocky Eastman
(509) 529-1282
reastman@wwfire4.com
www.wwfire4.com

Walla Walla Valley MPO/SRTPO
Andrea Weckmueller Behringer
(509) 876-8002
abehringer@wwvmpo.org
www.wwvmpo.org

Washington Cities Insurance Authority
Ann Bennett
(206) 575-6046
annb@wciapool.org
www.wciapool.org

Washington Multi-City Business License & Tax Portal Agency
Jamie Carnell
(206) 615-0493
Jamie.Carnell-FLO@seattle.gov
www.filelocal.org

Washington Municipal Clerks Association
Virginia Olsen
(253) 315-3691
volsen@ci.mlt.wa.us
www.wmcaclerks.org

Washington Refuse & Recycling Association
Brad Lovaas
(360) 943-8859
brad@wrra.org
www.wrra.org

Washington State Auditor's Office
Kelly Collins
(360) 902-0091
collinsk@sao.wa.gov
www.sao.wa.gov

Washington State Convention Center
Mary Pauly
(206) 694-5035
mary.pauly@wscc.com
www.wscc.com

Washington State Department of Commerce
Mark Barkley
(360) 725-3003
mark.barkley@commerce.wa.gov
www.commerce.wa.gov

Washington State Department of Labor & Industries
Nancy Bell
(360) 902-4856
nancy_bell@Lni.wa.gov
www.lni.wa.gov

Washington State Enterprise Services
Kerry Bustetter
(360) 417-9394
Kerry.bustetter@des.wa.gov
www.des.wa.gov

Washington State Housing Finance Commission
Sharonn Meeks
(206) 287-4404
sharonn.meeks@wshfc.org
www.wshfc.org

Washington State Office of Financial Management
Kamaron Durocher
(360) 407-4142
kamaron.durocher@ofm.wa.gov
www.ofm.wa.gov

Washington State Transit Association
Geri Beardsley
(360) 786-9734
geri@watransit.com
www.watransit.com

Washington State Transit Insurance Pool
Tracey Christianson
(360) 786-1628
tracey@wstip.org
www.wstip.org

Washington State University Extension
Michael Gaffney
(509) 335-4611
mjgaffney@wsu.edu
extension.wsu.edu

West Pierce Fire & Rescue
Koree Wick
(253) 983-4549
koree.wick@westpierce.org
www.westpierce.org

West Sound Utility District
Michael Wilson
(360) 876-2545
mwilson@wsud.us
www.wsud.us

Whatcom Council of Governments
Leslye O'Shaughnessy
(360) 676-6974
leslye@wcog.org
www.wcog.org

Whatcom County
Karen Goens
(360) 676-6802
kgoens@co.whatcom.wa.us
www.whatcomcounty.us

Whatcom County Library System
Christina Read
(360) 305-3600
christina.read@wcls.org
www.wcls.org

Whatcom Transportation Authority
Andy Rowlson
(360) 788-9321
andyr@ridewta.com
www.ridewta.com

Whitman County
Kelli Campbell
(509) 397-5243
kellic@co.whitman.wa.us
www.whitmancounty.org

Whitman County Fire Protection District #3
Danielle Wilson
wilson.danielle58@gmail.com
www.garfieldwa.com/fire.htm

Woodinville Water District
Joe Horvath
(425) 487-4120
jhorvath@woodinvillewater.com
www.woodinvillewater.com

Workforce Central
Linda Nguyen
(253) 254-7607
lnguyen@workforce-central.org
workforce-central.org

Yakima County
Linda Dixon
(509) 574-2210
linda.dixon@co.yakima.wa.us
www.co.yakima.wa.us

Yakima Valley Conference of Governments
Larry Mattson
(509) 574-1550
larry.mattson@yvcog.org
www.yvcog.org

Yakima Valley Libraries
Kim Hixson
(509) 575-3401
khixson@yvl.org
www.yvl.org

Granting of AWC Associate Membership does not confer or imply an endorsement of the person, group, business, or product or service the Associate Member provides. Learn more about AWC’s Associate Member program and how to apply.

  Search