Home  |   About us  |   Partner with AWC  |   Login      

Contact us

CEO

Peter B. King

COO

Luann Hopkins

Michelle Catlin, Executive Assistant


Communications

Alicia Seegers Martinelli, Director

Jen Brimer
Web Designer

Werner Ide
Artistic Designer

Mitch Netzer
Interactive Communications Coordinator

Shawna Rice
Communications &
Membership Coordinator

Emma Shepard
Communications Coordinator

 

Education

Tonia Sugarman, Director

Gina Abram
Meeting & Event Planner

Heidi Olmstead
Education Developer II

Karen Tanner
Membership Coordinator

Katie Delgado
Education Developer

Financial & Administrative Services & Technology

Linda Triplett, CFO

Finance & Administrative Services

April Petersen
Accounting Manager

Chase Anderson
Accounting Specialist

Maegen Acoba
Administrative Assistant III

Laura Langston
Administrative Assistant II

Jill Springer
Project/Data
Management Coordinator

Geraldine Gates
Data Specialist

Technology

Doug Evans
IT Manager

Eugene Ryser
Database Developer

Tim Shoemaker
Network & Desktop Supervisor

David Hearn
IT Support Specialist

Government Relations

Dave Williams, Director

Candice Bock
Government Relations Advocate
Issue areas – Emergency management, law & justice, liability, pensions, personnel & labor relations, public records

Victoria Lincoln
Government Relations Advocate
Issue areas – Energy, general government, municipal finance, state budget, telecommunications

Carl Schroeder
Government Relations Advocate
Issue areas – Environment & water, housing, human services, infrastructure, land use, state building codes

Jane Wall
Government Relations Advocate
Issue areas – Economic development, general government, health care-non personnel issues, housing, human services, marijuana

Logan Bahr
Government Relations Analyst
Issue areas – Emergency management, general government, health care (non-personnel issues), human services, law & justice, liability, marijuana, public records

Dave Catterson
Government Relations Analyst
Issue areas – Economic development, energy, environment & water, housing, infrastructure, land use, state building codes, telecommunications, transportation

Serena Dolly
Government Relations Analyst
Issues areas – Municipal finance, pensions, personnel & labor relations, state budget

Regina Adams
Government Relations Coordinator
Issue area: Federal

Legal

Sheila Gall, General Counsel

Michelle Catlin, Public Records


Member Pooling Programs

Carol Wilmes, Director

Andy Clarke
Marketing – Field Service Coordinator

Employee Benefit Trust

Kim Lund
Employee Benefits Representative – Customer service and technical assistance.

Heidi Buswell
Employee Benefits Specialist – Technical assistance, plan changes.

Tanya Campbell
Employee Benefits Specialist – Eligibility, enrollment, and reconciliations.

Darla Mansfield
Employee Benefits Supervisor – Supervises benefits staff, administers benefit programs, onsite education/presentations.

Jon Smith
Health Promotion Consultant – Member education, networking forums, wellness campaigns.

Niki Charneski
Health Promotion Specialist – Health screenings, health questionnaire, coaching programs.

Julie McDowell
Health Promotion Supervisor – Supervises wellness staff, administers health promotion programs, onsite education/ presentations.

Beverly Lakey, Manager
Manages all aspects of benefits and health promotion in the Trust.

Risk Management Service Agency

Roger Neal
Program Manager

Dylan Andersen
Loss Prevention Specialist

Lynda Hummel
Claims & Pre-Litigation Manager

Vacant
Claims Specialist

Caitlin Magee
Program Supervisor

Vacant
Member Programs Assistant

Workers' Comp Retrospective Rating Program

Brian Bishop
Program Manager

Jody Brennan-Wagner
Claims Coordinator

Ian Payne
Loss Prevention Specialist

Peri Smith
Claims Coordinator

Melissa Taylor
Retro/Drug & Alcohol Consortium Claims Analyst

Drug & Alcohol Consortium

Carol Wilmes
Program Manager

Melissa Taylor
Retro/Drug & Alcohol Consortium Analyst

Strategic Alliances

Michelle Harvey, Director

Marnie McGrath
Research Analyst

Andy Meyer
Special Projects Coordinator

John McKenzie
Research Analyst

Association of Washington Cities

1076 Franklin Street SE
Olympia, WA 98501-1346
Phone: 360-753-4137, 1-800-562-8981
Fax: 360-753-0149
Email: awc@awcnet.org

Directions to AWC

Request a Public Record

  Search